Home Page
Calendar
Contact us
Audio
Safeguarding
Weekly notice sheet
Other communications
Life events (Christenings, Weddings and Funerals)
Donate to our church
Worship
Church Groups and Activities
Bible Study and House Groups
Children and Young People
Bell Ringers
Music
Mothers Union
Other groups
Love's Farm Church
The Friends of St Neots Parish Church
Mission and Care Charity Support
The History of St Mary's Church
Church Schools
Photos
Links
Search
2024 Annual Meetings Papers
Home Page
>
Calendar
Calendar
Printer Friendly
|
Display as List
|
Go to current month
September
October>>
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29
30
31
12:30
Holy Communion
1
19:00
Wedding Rehearsal
19:30
Mothers Union Meeting in the Church Rooms
2
09:30
Holy Communion
14:00
Book Group at 12 Bodiam Way
19:30
Choir Practice resumes
3
10:00
Parish Quiet Day at Buckden Towers
11:30
Wedding of Kevin Godfrey and Sarah Cullinane
4
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
All Age Eucharist and Patronal Festival
12:00
Baptism of Henry James Christopher Oakman
5
09:00
Coffee Craft and Chat at St Mary's Academy
17:30
Holy Terrors meet at The Ferns
6
19:30
Craft Group in the Upper Room
7
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
18:30
Cubs Tower Visit
8
9
09:30
Holy Communion
11:00
Funeral of Terence Nichols
16:00
Little Saints Singers in the Upper Room
19:30
Choir and Bellringing practice
10
19:30
Evening Organ Recital with Peter Shepherd
11
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
Sung Eucharist with Ministry of Healing
12:30
Baptism of Emilia Clayton
18:00
Taize Service
12
17:30
Holy Terrors meet at The Ferns
13
14
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
15
19:30
St Mary's Guild AGM in the Church Rooms
16
09:30
Holy Communion
16:00
Little Saints Singers in the Upper Room
17:30
Youth Club in the church rooms
17:30
Wedding Rehearsal
19:30
Choir and bellringing practice
17
15:00
Wedding of Mitchell Rosendale and Toni Cummings
18
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
Sung Eucharist
12:00
Baptism of Bradley Tingey-Hagger
15:00
Civic Service
19
09:00
Coffee Craft and Chat at St Mary's Academy
17:30
Holy Terrors meet at The Ferns
20
19:00
Bowling evening at eat 'n bowl
19:30
Mens Forum Family History Talk at Tempsford Methodist Church
21
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
22
23
09:30
Holy Communion
16:00
Little Saints Singers in the Upper Room
17:30
Youth Club in the church rooms
19:30
Choir and bellringing practice
24
19:30
Friends - Cheese, wine and pate evening
25
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
Sung Eucharist
12:00
Baptism of Amelia Rose and Daisy Anne Cole
18:00
Choral Evensong
26
17:30
Holy Terrors meet at The Ferns
27
10:30
Coffee Club at Cafe Nero
11:00
Funeral of Peter Boyce
28
09:00
Church Cleaning
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
29
30
09:30
Holy Communion
16:00
Little Saints Singers in the Upper Room
17:30
Youth Club in the church rooms
19:30
Choir and bellringing practice
1
09:00
Decoration of Church for Harvest Festival
2
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
All Age Eucharist
12:00
Harvest Lunch
>>